This is just my luck

HOLLA. I survived the first week of school and I have to survive 19 weeks more. It was kinda okayyy but I’m already drained because too much negativity and no motivation 😦

I need more positive people in my life. I don’t need toxic people. I told myself to focus on the positive this year but my environment in school is just sooo negative. I don’t want to rant about it because I have better things to do HAHA. I’ll just shrug it off for now because I don’t want to be a negative.

I only have 4 school days tomorrow and I’m going on a short trip this week which is pretty much the only thing I’m looking forward to.

I’m also praying and hoping for something (more like someone HEHE). Pleaaase. 😦 That would honestly make my month and make up for the past 3 years (WOAH WOAH)

Anyway, I’m also hoping for a more positive mindset and brighter days!!!

That is aall xx

ENDER14

Advertisements

Might be the time of your life

Okay. I’m going back to school tomorrow and I’m so sad yet so excited because I finally get out of the house and get my allowance. Lol.

Since I only have 26 units this sem and the maximum is 29, I might add one more subject. And I hope just hope I get an Ecol class in between my 3 hour break every MWF so it won’t be too dragging and at least I get to be productive. I also hope I get good teachers and classmates this sem. Not because the ones I had were bad, it just makes me want to study more if my environment is in a good condition (??) HAHA. But ugh please pleaaase.

I also look forward to after school adventures with some friends lol.

In other news, I got Spotify Premium earlier this week!!! No more ads for the rest of the month haha.

Anyway, I haven’t done much in the break. Well I have but not exactly what I had in mind. I was supposed to revamp my blogs (this one and my Tumblr), but didn’t really get to do it. I’ll do it reaal soon. I did exercise and jumped on the fitness bandwagon lol. I’ll improve my health and fitness this year I sweaaar. (2016 GOALS POST SOON). I also had countless movie marathons throughout the whole break. The good shots and cinematography of some of the movies that I watched makes me want to enter film school ahhhh. I don’t know. Hush with the future plans, self hahaha. Overall, I did enjoy this vacation because it was really refreshing and to think that I haven’t had a break since July!

Anyway, back to school tomorrow. ((ANYTHING IS POSSIBLE, IT’S JUST GOING TO TAKE AWHOLE LOT OF WORK, A WHOLE LOT OF SACRIFICE AND NO EXCUSES)) (just a lil motivation for my future self and everyone else haha)

That is aall xx

ENDER14

When I got my Number One

Holla. I haven’t posted anything since last year woah. (HAHA the joke had to be made). Anywayy, I’m just dropping by to say hi and telling you I’m alive. Nothing much happened for the first week of the year but I’m hoping I’d be more productive this following week 🙂 Plus, I have to prepare for enrollment gaah.

Uh yeah. I’m also thinking of changing the theme and putting some of my older posts on private (Like 2011-2013ish posts). But I have yet to find a good theme that suits my blog.

That is aall xx

ENDER14