the world doesn’t turn, alright

Okay so I’m back from Manila and I want to blog about the concert but I can’t yet because I don’t have time and I have 2 planned blog posts before that. I have a 3 day vacay this week because Holy Week so I think I’m gonna post it. Or tomorrow and on Tuesday. I don’t knowww lolz.

Anyway, I think I’m going to rant about Zayn for awhile because other than PCD, and me being sick that’s the only thing I want to talk about now. If you still don’t know, Zayn has left the band. You see I’m in that stage where I’m no longer in denial even if I still want to but I can’t anymore deny because I am angry. Okay wait wait. I am not angry at Zayn. I will forever love and support him no matter what. But it’s just that I loved and supported him for 4 years and all he did was end his era in One Direction through a Facebook post??!???? I don’t get it anymore and there are a lot of rumors that that wasn’t really what Zayn said and he was fired and blah and all that stuff. I don’t believe in anything anymore. At this point, I just want Zayn back. Where he belongs. With his 4 brothers. Like can’t he just finish the tour and leave the band after?? No one knew that the concert in HK was his last ever. (I even think that the boys only knew that it was his last in Asia and he was coming back after Jakarta.) And I don’t even know anymore!!! Just like Liam said, it has been a strange 24 hours lmao :(((

But again, as long as the 5 boys exist, I will be here. Liam, Louis, Harry and Niall need me now. They all need us now. Zayn too needs someone. Let’s just be there for all of them. Like the time they were there for us, when no one else was. I’m right here, I’m staying ’til the end. And when I say the end, I mean when the last member dies.

Okay anyway, like I said, I will always love and support Zayn. And just like what Rosie said in Love, Rosie, “I’ve realized no matter where you are or who you’re with, I will always, truly, completely love you.” I will always love Zayn because he is my hero. He saved me. He’s one of the reasons why I’m still here. And I will always be thankful for all the lessons he taught me. I’m also grateful for the up all nights, and the for the roller coaster ride. But I guess this time, I need to step out of this roller coaster and ride a new one. 🙂

ZAYN IF YOU’RE READING THIS I AM NOT MAD. I AM SAD. BUT I HAVE TO BE HAPPY FOR YOU BECAUSE IF LEAVING THE BAND MAKES YOU HAPPY, THEN SO BE IT. I NEED TO BE HAPPY FOR YOU TOO. YOU HAVE BROUGHT ME HAPPINESS NO ONE ELSE HAS AND I THINK NO ONE EVER WILL BUT WOW OKAY. LOVE YOU CUTIE.

Also, I still don’t know whether this is the best or worst week of my life.

 

//And I will carry you over fire and water for your love. And I will hold you closer, hope your heart is strong enough. When the night is coming down on you, we will find a way through the dark. //

That is aall xx

ENDER14

Advertisements

I’ve worn out all the reasons

This post is pointless so ya idk

BRUH THIS TIME NEXT WEEK I’LL BE SEEING MY BABIES!!!!!!1!!!!!!! I CANNOT.

Okay like wow I just updated lmao because I was out the whole day doing school stuff and I got home at like 6 and started doing school stuff again ~.~

I have a lot of things to say but I’m currently doing 3 things at once plus typing this blog post so…

That is aall xx

Pull me out from this sinking town

This week was kind of okaaay. I mean I didn’t really feel hell week (because obviously I didn’t study)

Though I didn’t study, I actually passed all my subjects lmao I don’t understand?? HAHA anyway I’m so grateful I got good grades 🙂

da bae also went here last week :(((( HAHAHAHA GOSH I’m also on the search for a burgundy jacket hahahaha

It’s starting to get hot here ugh. I’m glad summer’s starting and all that but the thing is… I HAVE SCHOOL. And my classes end when it gets soo hot and whenever it gets hot, I tend to get sleepy ugh.

Anyway 2 weeks from now, I’ll be seeing my babies. Exactly 2 sundays from now :((( Imagine how excite I am right now!!! And since exams are over and my grades are out, the concert is the only thing I’m thinking of right now and it will be for the remaining 2 weeks.

Also, earlier on this week I felt like I wanted to do something different in life?? Like I thought of being a pre-school teacher 😦 But kids aren’t really my forte because ya know I wasn’t really exposed to kids my age when I was younger and I really don’t know how to handle kids but there’s just something about being a teacher and being nice to kids I want to experience… ya get me?

Here’s to better and brighter days for all of us yeah? 🙂

 

Okay that is aall xx

ENDER14

Living in a heartbreak dream

I should be studying but naaah. Also my longtime online crush is here in my city and I just gaaaah. IS MARCH THE MONTH OF THE BAES!! HEHE I WANT TO SEE THE BAE :(((( SO MUCH LIKE COME ON I WANT TO REALLY HAHAHAHA. Also let me talk about that this time last year I was relieved that finally prom was done and I still had about 3 weeks before graduation. I had to defend my thesis and take my finals. Just wow. This year, I’m /trying/ to study for my exams, and counting down the days to my OTRA concert. Does it ever drive you crazy just how fast the night changes? Lolz okay anyway.

M A R C H PLAYLIST //

Where The Sky Hangs by Passion Pit

Carry You Home by Zara Larsson

When I Find Love Again by James Blunt

Crazy by Andrew Garcia

Something’s Gotta Give by All Time Low

FourFiveSeconds by Rhianna, Kanye West, Paul McCartney

Old Shoes by Adam Barnes

Emoticons by The Wombats

I’m Good by The Mowgli’s

I Think I’m In Love by Kat Dahila

When The Beat Drops Out by Marlon Roudette

Getting It Out by McBusted

Saturn by Sleeping At Last

Greek Tragedy by The Wombats

Work This Body by Walk The Moon

Lifted Up (1985) by Passion Pit

Sun by Sleeping At Last

North by Sleeping At Last

Thunder and Lightning by Ricky Dillon

Seasons (Waiting On You) by Future Islands

Only One (cover) by Nick Jonas

Hurricane by MisterWives

Dreamers (Dan Dan Noodle Remix) by Scavenger Hunt

Change Your Ticket by One Direction (HEHE 😦 SEE U IN 21 DAYS)

That is aall xx

ENDER14