If you don’t know

So obvi I didn’t continue with the Tag week. (Maybe I will though, probably I’ll do a weekly thing called Tag Tuesday or something like that.) But holla I’m still well and alive. Here’s a quick recap of what happened to me throughout the past week um yeah.

• I’m not bragging but I finally got a new phone ugh ugh yessss. Finally getting rid of my Blackberry and I’m finally going to be a cool kid and take annoying selfies lol jk. I’m still going to use my old phone when school starts though.

•5sos and Ed Sheeran albums are out and reviews will followww so check soon for that.

• I have a new Instagram account, go follow meee.

• My birthday is coming up I’m so aidnajgb old

• I forgot 2 of my friends’ birthdays like omg I really deserve the bad friend award of the year tbh

• LUKE HEMMINGS IS EXACTLY 2 YEARS AND 5 DAYS OLDER THAN ME WE CAN TOTES DATE BECAUSE OUR AGE GAP IS SOCIALLY ACCEPTABLE SO LUKE IF YOU’RE READING THIS TWEET ME OR DM ME OR SOMETHING (OR IF YOU KNOW LUKE PERSONALLY AND YOU’RE READING THIS, TELL LUKE IM AVAILABLE)

• I make loom bands now but I don’t wear them in public because I’m ashamed and I’m afraid to get judged by people lol

• Also, I made a new Wattpad account so go fan me (Apparently it’s called followers now so idk whatever)

That is aaall xx

 

ENDER14

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s