Teenage Runaway

It has been a year since my Junior prom oh my god!!! Hahahaha. Like I remember this day last year, I was seeing signs everywhere that day but nah. It’s just crazy how time flies so fast! My senior prom (and my last huhu) would be on Wednesday. And I just got my dress and bought my shoes yesterday. I still don’t have a bag and accessories. But most prob I’ll be using my old accessories, who buys jewelry (like the original expensive ones) just for one night? Not me ha ha #mrkrabs

Anyway, school was alright this week. I mean this week was hell for everyone but it’s alright. Just a few weeks more then we’re all out of hell.

I got a new laptop a.k.a my grad gift from the parentalz waahhhh. But it’s not yet with me obvs. But hooray for no more always plugging in my laptop because the battery’s broken and no more broken left click. 🙂 Hello touchscreen and Windows 8.1. Hehehehe. Yey.

I have a new book. It’s “This Is What Happy Looks Like” by Jennifer E. Smith.  I’m still in the 4th chapter but so far it’s not boring or anything. “If fate sent you and email, would you answer?” Well. Time to buy a pet pig and email some random person.

My final defense would be on Monday and I just hope I finish this Powerpoint and the flyers by tomorrow or else we’re dead.

 

In other news, online libel was legalized this week. I guess I’ll see you all in jail.

DYLAN O’ BRIEN WILL BE THE DEATH OF ME.

My friend has this freaky “power” that when you ask her a question about the future or even the present she would dream about the answer to it. Like wow???  I asked her one time when I will have a boyfriend/love life and she dreamed of it and the next day she told me “4 years” wHAT. WHAT. WHAT. I can’t wait that long  jk.Wow. My life would be so so much different 4 years from now. And I’m both scared and excited for it.

Okayyy, game face is on and Powerpoint is open. Thesis time. LET’S DO THIS

That is all xx

ENDER

I made a mixtape straight out of ’94

Lol

I don’t really have the time to upload this mix on 8tracks, I will soon though once I’m not that busy. (I have a long summer vacation this year okay so watch out for that). This is for you. Fourteen songs for fourteen spectacular moments. JK THIS IS FOR HARRY

 (KIDDING THIS IS REALLY FOR YOU BUT SOME SONGS ARE FOR HARRY AND NIALL AND ALL THE OTHER BOYS I LOVE OKAY WOW IM SORRY I SHOULD REALLY BE OVER YOU NOW BUT IDK THIS VERY DAY LAST YEAR WAS SPECIAL EVEN IF IT WAS EMBARRASSING FOR PROBABLY THE BOTH OF US BUT IDEK IF YOU REMEMBER IT BUT IDK WTF BYE)

i. She Looks So Perfect by 5SOS

ii. All I Want by Kodaline

iii. High Hopes by Kodaline (so much feels)

iv. To Love Somebody by Michael Buble

v. Falling In Love At A Coffee Shop by Landon Pigg

vi.We Could Happen by AJ Raphael 

vii.Yellow by Coldplay

viii. Just A Feeling by Maroon 5

ix. I Would Die For You by Mat Walters

x. Strong by One Direction

xi. Baby I’m Yours by Arctic Monkeys

xii. Can’t Help Falling In Love by Fleet Foxes

xiii. Please Don’t Say You Love Me by Gabrielle Aplin

xiv. How Long Will I Love You by Ellie Goulding

I hope everyone enjoyed their Valentines day! And to the people who didn’t really celebrate it, *high five* kidding. You have the next year and the year after that and many more years to find your valentine 😉 “The one” is just around and I swear, he/she is coming as fast as he/she can, hang in there 🙂

ENDER

This is the lyf

13 february | valentines day

“Desperation day” Hah. More like “Stay in bed the whole day because your legs hurt and who the hell cares if it’s Valentine’s tomorrow, I can already smell the roses I’m not going to receive… day”.

Anyway, wonder why my legs hurt? It was because of an activity yesterday at school. Good thing there’s no school tomorrow and there was no school today. So yey! 😀

I’m changing my laptop next month yeyeyey. I waited for this for 4 years. And it’s Windows 8 and touch screen and I’m screaming 😦

THIS GROUP TOTES HATE MY FRIEND. WORLD WAR 3.

jk no more hating ok =((((

I don’t know what to say anymore because I have a few more blog posts yey okay bye

ENDER

 

 

 

 

Anyare of the week

If you have been following my Tumblr since 2011, you would know that I posted personal stuff there. Haha. I stopped when I discovered this site and also because people from school started following me. Also, you would know that I’d do this “Anyare of the day” where I tell stuff about my day. And I’m bringing it here just because… (It isn’t day because I’ll be sharing my whole week)

I am so freaking stressed with school. I should be reviewing Calculus(because I don’t get it) and starting to research about my Physics problem set (again because I don’t get it)

Valentines is in 5 days. I can already smell the roses I’m not going to get. Okay.

Girls who have nice boyfriends like really nice boyfriends should be thankful and shouldn’t be choosy on what they want for Valentines okay like wtf if your boyfriend gives you a pink teddy bear and you don’t like that pink teddy bear, learn to like it bc jezus not all of us gets a pink teddy bear on the 14th of February.

Anxiety <<< ugh 😦

People hate me. I hate me. It is mutual so I don’t care if you hate me. But when you hate my friends I will hate you too and we will all hate each other. You have the chosen the wrong enemy, gurl.

Where are my friends when I need them the most like oh my god 😦 I am a sad human being.

I’m almost done with you. All those mean stares, indirects not to me but my friends and (I DONT REALLY LIKE IT WHEN PEOPLE MAKE PARINIG ESPECIALLY IN REAL LIFE THAT’S JUST SO ASKDNAG MAKING PARINIG ISN’T A GAME OF LIMBO THIS ISN’T HOW LOW CAN YOU GO) It’s 2014. Don’t you think it’s time to change and mature? I’m pretty sure you weren’t raised in a barn and your parents taught you manners and how not to be rude to people. Hate all you want, but all you’re doing will go to waste because at the end of the day you’ll be the lower one, the lowest in fact. Don’t even tell me that I am insecure because I don’t like you (if ever… someday. But you haven’t told that us yet but still…) because who would be insecure of your ugly personality? Gurl please, it’s what’s inside that counts. You can use make up to cover up your face but it won’t cover your attitude. 🙂 #sorrynotsorry #justsaying

HIMYM IS SO INTENSE. Ted let go of Robin, literally. That was just idk what to feel anymore.

43 days and I’m out of highschool

Thinking of applying for a summer job idk 😦 Oh did you know that I have 4 months of summer so that means I’ll be going back on August hyfr 4 months is enough to get my mental health back

“Just say yes” will be my motto this 2014. Sounds familiar right? Yes, I just watched Zoe Sugg’s video heh. Oh and watch out for my post about that 🙂

I had my photoshoot for my creative shot yesterday. Aw special thanks to my friend heh. I will be posting pictures as soon as she sends them to me. 🙂 But of course, I won’t be posting my creative shot yet haha 😉

I’m just so busy I don’t even know where the boys are anymore. Like wat. Haha 😦

Kodaline is dabomb.com. I love all their songs aaahhh.

That is all xx

ENDER

Lonely Heart’s Club Band

How is it February already. Oh my god. I can already smell the roses I’m not going to receive on the 14th (Hah can I please not get pranked and or receive anything on Valentines this year thank you)

The last week of January was one hell of a week. I swear. Failing USTET, passing all my grades this grading, being late for the first time since Junior Year, to finally finding the right color and design of my prom dress.

Well, here’s to the 28 days of February. I hope it would be an amazing month for everyone xx Here’s a playlist

Classic by MKTO

Perfect For Me by Ron Pope

Holocene by Bon Iver

Always by Panic At The Disco

Let Your Heart Hold Fast by Atlantic Fort

It’s A Beautiful Day by Michael Buble

What You Wanted by One Republic

Medicine by Daughter

Midnight Memories by One Direction (omg omg the music video of this is rad)

Alleyways by The Neighborhood

That is aaall xx

ENDER

Harry’s twenteen

I’m still not over Louis turning 22, Zayn turning 21 and now this? Yes friends and citizens of the Stillindenialville, Harry Styles is 20 today. TWENTY.

Just imagine that next year he’ll turn 21 and he’s already legal and can buy drinks and party anywhere in the world. I cry. I C R Y. Remember when he was still a fetus and he still had his curly hair and bright green eyes full of hope and dreams. Again people. I’m crying. I M C RYIGN I NEED A MOEMNT.

Moving on, I just want to say a happy happy birthday to the boy who (still) makes me kilig everyday, who I think I’ll marry in 10 years (It’s possible, I swear), the boy who wears the same black jeans and makes everyone cry not only because he’s hot but also because his jeans are ripped and he’s a millionaire who can’t even buy a new pair. That boy is also my everything, my cupcake, my love, my angel, my life, Harry Edward Styles.

I wish you all the best in life. (Please please don’t have a girlfriend which isn’t me haha kidding just fall in love with the right people and don’t make the same mistakes like idk dating someone like Taylor ok jk)

I can’t wait to meet you someday and hug you and never let you go. I’ll take you home once we meet and I’m gonna give you a good time whilst Birthday Sex by Jeremiah plays in the background……….. HAHAHAHA IM JUST OKAY DON’T MIND THAT LAST PART.

Happy birthday, love 😉 x Enjoy being 20 *sobs in a corner* (WAIT FOR ME I’LL BE LEGAL IN 2 YEARS AND WE CAN ALREADY RUN AWAY TOGETHER AND LIVE HAPPILY EVER AFTER.) (WOW THAT SOUNDS CREEPY)

Embedded image permalink

Baby, now that I found you

Embedded image permalink

I won’t ‘t let you go

Embedded image permalink

I built my world around you

I need you so

Baby even though

Embedded image permalink

You don’t need me

((and if you guys are wondering, the caption below the photos are lines from the song “Baby Now That I’ve Found You by Alison Krauss))

ENDER