Zayn feels

Idk I made a sad Zayn mix because I refuse to believe that my bby’s engaged? hahaha. Um yeah, here you gooo. (I forgot the track list but the first 9 songs are supposed to be about Zayn and the songs after that are set in Zayn’s point of view.

ENDER

Advertisements

Happy Twenteenth Birthday, Liam

This is the boy who almost died at birth. This is the kid who had to had to have 32 injections a day to live. This is the kid who was always bullied. This is the kid who got rejected by a girl 22 times. This is the kid who proved all of them wrong. This is the kid who didn’t win the X-Factor, but won 4 brothers and he’s now in the world’s biggest boyband. This is the kid who made it. This is the kid who saved and changed my life. This is the kid who makes my life better; who makes me happy. This kid is my hero, he’s my Batman, Iron Man who posts selfies on Twitter. This is the kid who was #done but came back because he loves us. 

Happy happy 20th birthday, Paynoooo, Leeroy, Daddy Direction (ew carrot-y hahaha). I love you so much. (How the fak are you 20. You were only 17 the other day) Enjoy your day! Mwah :-* 

P.S: As a birthday gift, I’m going to watch This Is Us tomorrow. 🙂 [sadie saxton voice] YOU’RE WELCOME 😉 

I might fall in love with you a little

If you’re a guy and you do any thing from this list… then I might fall in love with you a little.

• Make playlists/mixes for me

• Offer me the last fry

• Sing my favorite songs right before I sleep

• If you know little things about me

• Give me handwritten letters

• Fall asleep on my shoulder

•  Praise my work (something artsy)

• Constantly ask me if I’m okay

• If you ask if it’s okay to hug me

• Tell me your secrets

• Tell me stories about you (when you were younger and your experiences)

• If you sing the Doctor Who theme

• Instead of sending me “Good morning, beautiful”, send me some cheesy quote or joke to start my day.

• If you like one/all of my favorite bands, let’s get married 

• When you laugh at my jokes

• Blush whenever you talk to me

• Bring me pizza

• Kiss my forehead (hehe landi)

• If you read my favorite book and say that you like it

• Hold my hand and sing “Your hand fits in my like it’s made just for me” huhu

• Put your arm around me and touch the side of my neck (no wait you have to be niall horan to do this)

• Play with my hair (I don’t let people play with my hair but I’ll let you play with it)

• Send me annoying selfies hahaha

• Sit down with me and enjoy the 3pm-5pm sun

• Give me a daisy with a sweet random note on it

• WELL UM THIS IS SO CHEESY I S2G I MIGHT FALL IN LOVE WITH YOU IF YOU LOOK ME IN THE EYES AND SAY THAT YOU LOVE ME AND MEAN IT NO NO I WILL LEGIT FALL IN LOVE WITH YOU IF YOU DO THIS

ENDER

Almost is never enough

Nothing really happened to me this week because we only had 2 school days. Buuuut:

> I passed all my subjects for the grading. Hell yesss.
> My heart still hurts because of Zayn’s engagement and Liam’s new relationship but I have to be happy for the both of them.
> I watched “Bakit Di Ka Crush Ng Crush Mo” WHERE’S DA XIAN LIM OF MY LYFFF?!
> There’s a sligghhhht possiblity that I might get an iPhone hehehehhh. But I’m not saying I’m getting one….. I just might. 😉
> Oh and yeah, I fixed my blog already. New theme + new header + new name + fixed links and facts on my faq page 🙂

Welcome to the sorta new peaceloveanderika 🙂

The Wreck Of ’98 // I feel nostalgic for the memories I’ve never had

Quick explanation:

Why “The Wreck Of ’98”?

– I was born 1998 and lately, I have been obsessed with the song “Anything Could Happen” by Ellie Goulding and in that song there’s a line that goes “On the wreck of ’86, that was the year I knew the panic was over”

Why “I feel nostalgic for the memories I’ve never had”?

-I really don’t know? Because feeling nostalgic for the memories you’ve had is too mainstream? Jk. This just popped out of my mind actually.

That is aaaalll. More posts tomorrow (or later bc it’s already midnight?)

ENDER

The wreck of 86

My week in bullets:

 Exam scores </4 

♢ Rushing with I.P

♢ I EDITED OUR P.E PROJECT (AGAIN) 

♢ Shortened periods bc Sportsfest is coming uppp. I don’t like cheering. AT ALL. Because if someone in front says “Uy batchmates sa dulo, cooperate” and then you’re at the end then all of the other people will look at your side aND CAN YOU NOT IT’S ANNOYING =(( Di kayo na hindi pinagsabihan. I ACTUALLY COUNTED HOW MANY TIMES THEY TOLD THE PEOPLE AT THE ENDS TO COOPERATE. WE ACTUALLY COOPERATE. GO AWAY =((  

♢ I passed Algebra and Physics. Can I get a ‘hell yea’?


 The hate account someone made about our school and even mentioned 3 of my batchmates. HA HA I WILL HAUNT U DOWN H8ER. Oh and in the future, if someone sends you hate, ignore, block and report. Lol. And make your tweets private, especially when you guys indirect a lot. (indirects are fun and games until someone indirects you)

ex kras: batchm8s sit tol 

♢ prend: uy sit tol daw sed ur kras

♢ me: shat ap pisant

♢ prend: yiee kilig kilig 

♢ me: fegget pls

♢ We made a cheer for the batch.  Lol. Finally contributed something 😛

♢ Long weekend! 

♢ Studied for the L.E in Physics but our teacher moved it on Monday L O L FML

♢  Last Tuesday, I went to Bench to buy a shirt and then I went to fall in line in the fitting room. Then the guy who was in the fitting room went out and oh dear god he was so gwapo and i was so landi like omg 

Spent my whole day yesterday reading articles on Thought  Catalog (http://thoughtcatalog.com/2012/maybe-in-another-universe-i-deserve-you/)

THIS TOO: (http://thoughtcatalog.com/2013/the-5-stages-of-having-a-crush/)

(http://thoughtcatalog.com/2013/i-do-not-believe-in-soul-mates-and-other-thoughts-and-confessions/)

♢ I was supposed to watch a movie with my friends but I thought we were going out today. Hah. So yeah. But I watched Andrew Garfield’s films yesterday. HE. IS. SO. HOT. OH. MY. GOD.

Oh and maybe before this month ends, I might do a major blog makeover 🙂

THAT IS ALL. HEH. 🙂

ENDER

Sudden change of plans

“What’s your course?”

“Archi/Interior Design”

“Really? Don’t. It’s not practical. You won’t have a job after you graduate”

FUCK YOU THAT’S SCARY AND SHIT. CAN YOU NOT?! WHAT IF I’D BE A SUCCESSFUL ARCHITECT IN THE FUTURE. HUH. but what if I don’t  BUT WHAT IF I DO. 😦 Idk.

Some of my friends keep on telling me that it’s not practical to take up Architecture because no one here in the Philippines would hire an architect because it’s too expensive.

Why? If you take up Medicine, do you think there would be a job for you after? What if after 5-10 years of studying you end up at home with no job and 40 cats because a lot will be taking up Medicine and there would be no available slot for you in hospitals?  If you take up Accountancy, do you think you would find a job easily? No right? Because you should have an experience before you apply for a bank or something. Should I go on with the cons of your courses or?

IT’S THE TRUTH OKAY. AND TO ADD ON THAT, WHAT IF YOU GRADUATE WITH THAT DEGREE AND YOU WON’T HAVE A JOB RELATED TO THAT. THAT WOULD BE DISAPPOINTING RIGHT? YOU SPEND ALMOST 4-8 YEARS OF YOUR LIFE STUDYING AND LATER ON HAVING A JOB THAT ISN’T RELATED TO YOUR COURSE.

TO BE HONEST, NONE OF US KNOWS WHAT WILL HAPPEN TO US IN THE FUTURE. WHAT WILL BE OUR JOBS, WHERE WE’LL BE IN 10 YEARS, IF WE’LL DIE YOUNG OR NOT. YOU MIGHT HAVE PLANNED OUT YOUR FUTURE ALREADY, BUT TAKE NOTE. YOU WON’T KNOW IF THAT WILL WORK OUT OR NOT. SO STOP TELLING ME WHAT TO DO AND WHAT NOT TO DO. DON’T TELL ME IF IT’S GONNA WORK OUT OR NOT. IT SUCKS WHEN YOU SUPPORT YOUR FRIENDS AND WHEN IT COMES TO YOU, THEY DON’T. <///3  (but shoutout to 2 of my friends for supporting me all da way and telling me to take up archi and not to exchange it with business ad i luv u guys if i win an oscar i’ll include u in my speech and u guys will surely receive an invite for my wedding with harry ok)

But I’m sorry friends, I changed my mind. Instead of taking up Architecture, I’m taking up Business Advertising. I don’t really like Business but idk. I don’t want to be a failure. I already told my parents that after graduating, I’m going to take up (a short course) in Interior Design. And they agreed. (hooray)

If my plan goes well, I expect to be a CEO/Creative Director by 26, millionaire  by 29 bc of investments and my business, and i’d be settled down when I’m 32 in New York with (hopefully) harry or da right guy and have 2-3 kids hyfr. But I’m not sure yet. Nope. Not yet.  I WANT TO BE LIKE KIMORA LEE SIMMONS OH MY GOD. HAHAHA SHE IS MY SPIRIT ANIMAL. SHE IS JUST FAB.

I’M ENDING THIS POST WITH THE WISE WORDS OF PHOEBE BUFFAY,

“FINE! I’LL DO IT WITHOUT YOU I DON’T NEED YOU OR ANYBODY ELSE…

ENDER

sigh

She said 

“My heart hurts”

Because the boy at school

Didn’t love her back.

I said,

“My heart hurts”

Because the boy on stage,

The boy who saved my life

The boy who would never even 

Look my way

The boy who I loved so much

Didn’t love me back.

******************************

You make me happy

Because you exist in my world

You make me sad

Because I don’t

exist in yours.

ENDER

Someday, someway, you’ll show up

It’s already August. Whuuut.  To start this month, here’s a playlist.

 If I’m Gonna Fall In Love by A Rocket To The Moon

 Anything Could Happen by Ellie Goulding

Best Song Ever by One Direction (I know, I included this in last month’s playlist but idk)

I Can’t Make You Love Me by Adele

Angels by The XX

Bloom by The Paper Kites

Ever Enough by A Rocket To The Moon

Blurred Lines by Robin Thicke

Walking Blind by Aiden Hawken and Carina Round

Tongue Tied by Faber Drive

Heartbreak Girl by 5SOS (new fave band!!! I AM IN LOVE WITH CALUM)

Creep by Glee Clast

How To Save A Life by The Fray

More Than Words by Extreme

Hazy by Rosi Golan

Sweater Weather by The Neighborhood

Gold Rush by Ed Sheeran

Wait For Me by Motopony

Always Love by Nada Surf

(I hope this August would be better than last year. I hope I don’t fail any subject and I hope this year’s sports fest would be good huhu PLEASE GOD MAKE THIS MONTH DABOMB.COM)

ENDER